Makeup Remover Towelettes

$27.95$196.95

  • 30 soft 6″ x 7.75″ cloths in each pack

  • Sold by 3-pack or case (24 packs)

  • Infused with essential lavender oil
  • Alcohol free & paraben free

  • Soft, gentle & rinse-free

  • Cleans & deodorizes

  • Conditions with aloe & manuka honey

Clear

Description

These ultra-soft wipes easily dissolve unwanted oil, dirt, and makeup using premium ingredients while leaving your skin feeling fresh and rejuvenated. After using our makeup remover wipes your skin is left nourished with no greasy residue, so there’s no need to rinse. The gentle formula removes long-wearing and waterproof makeup without any irritation. Made with chamomile, manuka honey, cucumber, and aloe to soothe, moisturize, and hydrate the skin. Fragrance from 100% lavender essential oil.

Why Are Our Makeup Remover Towelettes the Best?

Simple. We use only the best ingredients for your skin. We don’t hide behind pretty packaging or fancy spokespeople, models, or actresses.

Here is a complete list of all the ingredients in our makeup removers. You’ll notice that we listed not only the natural ingredients, but also provided the ones you may not be familiar with as well.

The ingredients are broken down into two categories; familiar and non-familiar. We’re confident that after you compare our makeup remover wipes against the rest, you’ll be happier knowing that you’re purchasing the best facial cleansing wipe on the market.

natural makeup removers

Familiar and Natural Ingredients in Our Makeup Remover Wipes

Sunflower seed oil

When it relates to skincare and makeup wipes, sunflower seed oil is actually a fantastic resource of vitamin E. Abundant in nutrients as well as antioxidants, it also works for combating skincare problems like unwanted acne, swelling, overall redness and irritability of the skin layers. Sunflower oil possesses emollient properties that assist in maintaining proper skin hydration.

Olive fruit oil

Olive oil is actually useful for severely dry skin due to its fat content. This natural oil includes vital fatty acids that dry skin can benefit from. They include oleic, palmitic, as well as linoleic acids. It additionally contains phenolic properties that are a great source for antioxidant benefits.

Jojoba seed oil

Jojoba oil has anti-inflammatory properties which aid in soothing uncomfortable chafing and chapping. It is also used to minimize the noticeable appearance of inflammation triggered by over-dried skin. This seed oil is used to minimize flare ups for eczema and acne. The Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in the Jojoba oil help in skin layer repair and maintaining integrity.

Rice bran extract

Rice bran oil is understood for its own capability to clean, smooth, moisten, alleviate, and nurture the skin. Used topically, it enhances flow, evens out skin tones, and also lessens dark circles and swelling around the eyes.

Rosemary leaf extract

Aside from its effective use in constant skin problems like eczema, dermatitis, as well as psoriasis, the anti-inflammatory qualities of rosemary extract helps to lower swelling of the skin. Other uses include providing relief in skin burn recovery.

Sunflower extract

This botanical extract has antioxidant characteristics and also helps to block the skin from harsh environmental factors. Sunflower extract is rich in polyphenols and Vitamin F, which is used as an essential fatty acid that is abundant in omega-6.

Manuka honey

Manuka honey can easily enhance your skin’s appeal. It can balance your skin’s pH level as well as support discarding lifeless cell particles to maintain your overall skin appearance. Its anti-inflammatory impact can decrease swelling caused by acne. Serving as an antibacterial, manuka honey helps to minimize the unwanted microorganisms that can lead to acne outbreaks. You can read further about manuka honey benefits in makeup wipes here.

Lavender oil

Lavender oil kills dirty microorganisms while decreasing acne breakouts. It unblocks pores as well as minimizes inflammation when you apply it on your body. It also smells fantastic.

Cucumber extract

This gentle extract has also proven to be effective in managing skin irritations and acne. Cucumber water provides a soothing layer of moisture that minimizes swelling.

Chamomile extract

Chamomile has proven to protect the skin from free-radical destruction and fight against acne breakouts and scars. It’s a natural super-ingredient that also provides anti-inflammatory and antiseptic benefits. This is a perfect ingredient to include in any makeup remover or makeup wipe.

Aloe

Aloe provides a variety of skin benefits including; an abundance of Vitamins A and C, helpful enzymes, antioxidants, and it is a powerhouse against inflammation. Treating burns, dry skin, and irritations brought on by acne is also where aloe is widely used.makeup remover ingredients

Non-Familiar Makeup Wipes Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane

Cyclopentasiloxane is a frequently used silicone found in many cosmetic products. It is odor-free, non-greasy, clear, and has a thin viscosity. It does not penetrate into your skin. Instead, it quickly evaporates. This makes it a valuable and effective active ingredient in aesthetic items that need to dry swiftly. When added to certain products it can serve as a semi-lubricant, making it smooth and easily spread over the skin or hair.

Cyclopentasiloxane is also known for having the ability to vaporize and dry very quickly. In some cases, it can also serve as a water repellent. Additionally, it is understood to create a safety barrier on the skin and hair as well. This can assist in tangled hair prevention, decrease hair damage, and frizzing. Some products where cyclopentasiloxane can be found are; sunscreens, antiperspirants, hair conditioners, foundation, hair sprays, skin moisturizers, and blemish concealers.

Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate is a safe sugar alcohol, also known as a sorbitol. It is called polysorbate 20 once it is combined with ethylene oxide at a ratio of 1:20. This is done so that it can help in mixing oil and water ingredients into a water based product.

Simply put, polysorbate 20 is a gentle compound that enhances the spreadability of liquids. As a solubilizer, it assists in keeping the ingredients from separating.

Gluconolactone

This substance is an all-natural element that can typically be found in creams. Gluconolactone, a polyhydroxy acid (PHA), supplies all the advantages of AHAs (alpha hydroxy acids) but it is gentler to the skin layer and is better suited for individuals with delicate skin.

Alpha hydroxy acids are actually a group of organic and man-made elements that, when appropriately formulated, can remove the uppermost layers of skin layer through rubbing. Doing so promotes fresher, improved skin integrity that seems firmer and more smoother. Anybody interested in appearing much younger ought to consider including an alpha hydroxy item to their skin layer treatment routine.

In skin treatment products, gluconolactone can easily fall into an active ingredient list or as an additive to improve the quality of the item being crafted. Due to its skin-conditioning characteristics, it’s often added as an active ingredient.

Unlike lactic or glycolic acid, gluconolactone is a mild acid that is safer to use on the skin. Especially when it comes to individuals older than 40 years of age.

The particles that converge to create gluconolactone are naturally pulled to water. When it comes in contact with the skin, these “water famished” particles take water out of the air and allow it to be absorbed into our dermal layers. Through this process, gluconolactone assists in moisturizing the skin. Moreover, gluconolactone develops a barrier on the skin, stopping humidity already found in the tissue from vaporizing.

Scientific research studies on gluconolactone that have been conducted in recent years propose that the substance may also improve skin layer tissue turnover.

Caprylic/capric triglyceride

Caprylic triglyceride, often used in making soaps and other cosmetics, is made from mixing glycerin and coconut oil. Regularly called capric triglyceride, it has been implemented in thousands of products for over 50 years. Its primary function is to increase the smoothness of skin while also working as an antioxidant.

Tocopherol

Tocopherol is an organic, fat-soluble vitamin that is known to produce vitamin E activity. Vitamin E helps to block the destruction of cells caused by free radicals.

Tocopheryl acetate

Alpha-tocopheryl acetate (ATA), also known as tocopheryl acetate, tocopherol acetate, or vitamin E acetate, is found in a number of various cosmetic products. It can stand up to several environmental variables such as intense heat, dry air, and bright light.

ATA if found in different skin care items. The antioxidant benefits of vitamin E can decrease damage to skin by blocking free radicals from ultraviolet rays.

Studies also suggest that tocopheryl acetate may also possess anti-inflammatory effects for the skin.

Sodium hydroxide

Sodium hydroxide is a clear, white crystal-like solid that attracts moisture from the ambient. It is commonly used to produce soaps, dyes, makeup remover, and petroleum based cosmetics.

When used in cosmetics, its purpose is normally to maintain the pH levels of certain products.
It is also used in the manufacturing of a variety of pharmaceutical products.

Sodium benzoate

Although it has several other uses, sodium benzoate is often used to extend the shelf life of foods and cosmetic products. It is non-toxin and free of carcinogens making it a great choice for creating safe consumer products.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Qty

Case, 3 Pack